BNP PARIBAS WORLD TEAM CUP 2017 :draws and results
BNP PARIBAS WORLD TEAM CUP 2017

MEN | WOMEN | QUAD |JUNIOR | order of play and matches

WOMEN
SEMIFINALS 1-4
 
FINAL 3-4
 
FINAL 1-2
 
RANKING
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES.
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES.
 
POS.
NAT.

NED

SUI
3-0
 
 
 
1
China
 

SUI

USA
0-2
 

NED

CHN
0-2
 
2
Netherlands

CHN

USA
2-0
 
 
 
3
U.S.A.
 
 
 
4
Switzerland
SEMIFINALS 5-8
 
FINAL 7-8
 
FINAL 5-6
 
 

THA

BRA
2-1
 
 
 
5
France
 

BRA

JPN
2-1
 

THA

FRA
1-2
 
6
Thailand

JPN

FRA
1-2
 
 
 
7
Brazil
 
 
 
8
Japan
SEMIFINALS 9-12
 
FINAL 11-12
 
FINAL 9-10
 
 

RUS

CHI
2-0
 
 
 
9
Russia
 

CHI

KEN
0-2
 

RUS

ITA
2-0
 
10
Italy

KEN

ITA
0-2
 
 
 
11
Kenya
 
 
 
12
Chile


FINAL - CATEGORY: WOMEN
cat.phase1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WF
(1-2)

Netherlands
0

China
2

China
SHUANG H.(CHN)VAN KOOT A.(NED)6/2-4/6-7/6 (5)06/05/2017
A3
finished
SZHU Z.(CHN)DE GROOT D.(NED)6/1-5/7-6/206/05/2017
A3
finished
DDE GROOT D.(NED)
VAN KOOT A.(NED)
HUANG H.(CHN)
ZHU Z.(CHN)
0/006/05/2017
A3
planned
WF
(3-4)

Switzerland
0

U.S.A.
2

U.S.A.
SSOLDAN M.(USA)SUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)7/5-3/6-6/206/05/2017
A5
finished
SMATHEWSON D.(USA)BÜHLER G.(SUI)6/0-6/106/05/2017
A5
finished
DBUOB N.(SUI)
SUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)
MATHEWSON D.(USA)
SOLDAN M.(USA)
0/006/05/2017
A5
planned
WF
(5-6)

Thailand
1

France
2

France
SKHANTHASIT S.(THA)MORCH E.(FRA)6/4-6/206/05/2017
B3
finished
SFAMIN C.(FRA)TECHAMANEEWAT C.(THA)6/0-6/106/05/2017
B3
finished
DFAMIN C.(FRA)
MORCH E.(FRA)
INTHANIN W.(THA)
KHANTHASIT S.(THA)
6/3-7/506/05/2017
B3
finished
WF
(7-8)

Brazil
2

Japan
1

Brazil
STAKAMURO S.(JPN)DUVAL M.(BRA)6/0-6/406/05/2017
B4
finished
SMAYARA N.(BRA)TANAKA M.(JPN)6/2-6/306/05/2017
B4
finished
DDUVAL M.(BRA)
MAYARA N.(BRA)
TANAKA M.(JPN)
FUNAMIZU S.(JPN)
6/1-6/406/05/2017
B4
finished
WF
(9-10)

Russia
2

Italy
0

Russia
SBUBNOVA L.(RUS)LAURO M.(ITA)6/3-6/406/05/2017
B2
finished
SLVOVA V.(RUS)CAPOCCI G.(ITA)4/6-7/6-6/0 (3-0 rit)06/05/2017
B2
finished
DLVOVA V.(RUS)
SHAKIROVA P.(RUS)
CAPOCCI G.(ITA)
LAURO M.(ITA)
0/0 06/05/2017
B2
planned
WF
(11-12)

Chile
0

Kenya
2

Kenya
SMASIKA P.(KEN)MARDONES F.(CHI)6/0-6/0 (rit.)finished
SNDENGA J.(KEN)CABRILLANA M.(CHI)6/0-6/0 (rit.)finished
D

t.b.d.

SEMIFINAL- CATEGORY: WOMEN
cat.phase1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WS
(1-4)

Netherlands
3

Switzerland
0

Netherlands
SVAN KOOT A.(NED)SUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)6/0-6/105/05/2017
A4
finished
SDE GROOT D.(NED)BUOB N.(SUI)6/1-6/405/05/2017
A4
finished
DDE GROOT D.(NED)
VAN KOOT A.(NED)
BÜHLER G.(SUI)
BUOB N.(SUI)
6/1-6/005/05/2017
A4
finished
WS
(1-4)

China
2

U.S.A.
0

China
SHUANG H.(CHN)SOLDAN M.(USA)6/1-6/105/05/2017
A3
finished
SZHU Z.(CHN)MATHEWSON D.(USA)6/2-6/205/05/2017
A3
finished
DHUANG H.(CHN)
ZHU Z.(CHN)
MATHEWSON D.(USA)
SOLDAN M.(USA)
0/005/05/2017
A3
planned
WS
(5-8)

Thailand
2

Brazil
1

Thailand
SKHANTHASIT S.(THA)DUVAL M.(BRA)6/1-6/005/05/2017
B3
finished
SMAYARA N.(BRA)TECHAMANEEWAT C.(THA)6/2-6/105/05/2017
B3
finished
DTECHAMANEEWAT C.(THA)
KHANTHASIT S.(THA)
DUVAL M.(BRA)
MAYARA N.(BRA)
6/2-6/105/05/2017
B3
finished
WS
(5-8)

Japan
1

France
2

France
SOHTANI M.(JPN)MORCH E.(FRA)6/4-3/6-6/305/05/2017
B1
finished
SFAMIN C.(FRA)TANAKA M.(JPN)6/1-6/005/05/2017
B1
finished
DFAMIN C.(FRA)
MORCH E.(FRA)
OHTANI M.(JPN)
TANAKA M.(JPN)
6/1-4/6-10/205/05/2017
B1
finished
WS
(9-12)

Russia
2

Chile
0

Russia
SLVOVA V.(RUS)MARDONES F.(CHI)6/0-6/0 (rit.)05/05/2017
B2
finished
SBUBNOVA L.(RUS)CABRILLANA M.(CHI)6/0-6/0 (rit.)05/05/2017
B2
finished
D

05/05/2017
B2
t.b.d.
WS
(9-12)

Kenya
0

Italy
2

Italy
SLAURO M.(ITA)NDENGA J.(KEN)6/0-6/005/05/2017
B7
finished
SCAPOCCI G.(ITA)MASIKA P.(KEN)6/0-6/005/05/2017
B7
finished
D

05/05/2017
B7
t.b.d.



pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 1
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WRR
11
Russia
1

Thailand
2

Thailand
SKHANTHASIT S.(THA)BUBNOVA L.(RUS)6/2-7/501/05/2017
B1
finished
SLVOVA V.(RUS)TECHAMANEEWAT C.(THA)6/4-6/401/05/2017
B1
finished
DKHANTHASIT S.(THA)
INTHANIN W.(THA)
BUBNOVA L.(RUS)
LVOVA V.(RUS)
6/2-6/201/05/2017
B1
finished
WRR
12
Netherlands
3

Russia
0

Netherlands
SVAN KOOT A.(NED)BUBNOVA L.(RUS)6/3-6/302/05/2017
B7
finished
SDE GROOT D.(NED)LVOVA V.(RUS)6/0-7/502/05/2017
B7
finished
DDE GROOT D.(NED)
VAN KOOT A.(NED)
BUBNOVA L.(RUS)
LVOVA V.(RUS)
6/0-6/002/05/2017
B7
finished
WRR
13
Netherlands
3

Thailand
0

Netherlands
SVAN KOOT A.(NED)INTHANIN W.(THA)6/2-6/003/05/2017
B5
finished
SDE GROOT D.(NED)KHANTHASIT S.(THA)4/6-6/2-6/203/05/2017
B5
finished
DDE GROOT D.(NED)
VAN KOOT A.(NED)
INTHANIN W.(THA)
KHANTHASIT S.(THA)
6/1-6/103/05/2017
B5
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 1
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 NED
2
26061211192,3177255275,49W
2 THA
1
224-258-338,464763-1642,73W
3 RUS
0
215-4210-816,673470-3632,69W




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 2
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WRR
21
China
3

Kenya
0

China
SHUANG H.(CHN)NDENGA J.(KEN)6/0-6/101/05/2017
B3
finished
SZHU Z.(CHN)MASIKA P.(KEN)6/1-6/001/05/2017
B3
finished
DHUANG H.(CHN)
WANG Z.(CHN)
MASIKA P.(KEN)
NDENGA J.(KEN)
6/0-6/001/05/2017
B3
finished
WRR
22
Japan
3

Kenya
0

Japan
STAKAMURO S.(JPN)NDENGA J.(KEN)6/3-6/002/05/2017
B7
finished
STANAKA M.(JPN)MASIKA P.(KEN)6/0-6/002/05/2017
B7
finished
DOHTANI M.(JPN)
TANAKA M.(JPN)
MASIKA P.(KEN)
NDENGA J.(KEN)
6/0-6/002/05/2017
B7
finished
WRR
23
Japan
0

China
3

China
SHUANG H.(CHN)OHTANI M.(JPN)4/6-6/4-6/203/05/2017
B1
finished
SZHU Z.(CHN)TANAKA M.(JPN)6/3-6/203/05/2017
B1
finished
DHUANG H.(CHN)
ZHU Z.(CHN)
OHTANI M.(JPN)
TANAKA M.(JPN)
6/2-6/203/05/2017
B1
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 2
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 CHN
2
26061211192,3176235376,77W
2 JPN
1
233076153,8557431457,00W
3 KEN
0
206-6012-120,00572-676,49W




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 3
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WRR
31
Italy
1

U.S.A.
2

U.S.A.
SLAURO M.(ITA)SOLDAN M.(USA)6/4-6/001/05/2017
B4
finished
SMATHEWSON D.(USA)CAPOCCI G.(ITA)6/2-6/101/05/2017
B4
finished
DMATHEWSON D.(USA)
SOLDAN M.(USA)
CAPOCCI G.(ITA)
LAURO M.(ITA)
4/6-6/2-10/701/05/2017
B4
finished
WRR
32
France
3

Italy
0

France
SMORCH E.(FRA)LAURO M.(ITA)6/4-2/6-6/302/05/2017
B3
finished
SFAMIN C.(FRA)CAPOCCI G.(ITA)3/6-7/5-6/202/05/2017
B3
finished
DFAMIN C.(FRA)
MORCH E.(FRA)
CAPOCCI G.(ITA)
LAURO M.(ITA)
6/3-6/102/05/2017
B3
finished
WRR
33
France
1

U.S.A.
2

U.S.A.
SSOLDAN M.(USA)MORCH E.(FRA)6/0-6/303/05/2017
B6
finished
SMATHEWSON D.(USA)FAMIN C.(FRA)6/4-7/6 (3)03/05/2017
B6
finished
DFAMIN C.(FRA)
MORCH E.(FRA)
MATHEWSON D.(USA)
SOLDAN M.(USA)
2/6-7/5-10/803/05/2017
B6
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 3
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 USA
2
242295464,2963461757,80W
2 FRA
1
242287153,336566-149,62W
3 ITA
0
215-4510-533,335369-1643,44W




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 4
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
WRR
41
Switzerland
2

Chile
1

Switzerland
SSUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)MARDONES F.(CHI)6/3-6/101/05/2017
B2
finished
SCABRILLANA M.(CHI)BUOB N.(SUI)6/4-6/001/05/2017
B2
finished
DBUOB N.(SUI)
SUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)
MARDONES F.(CHI)
CABRILLANA M.(CHI)
7/5-6/201/05/2017
B2
finished
WRR
42
Brazil
2

Chile
1

Brazil
SDUVAL M.(BRA)MARDONES F.(CHI)0/6-6/2-6/302/05/2017
B5
finished
SCABRILLANA M.(CHI)MAYARA N.(BRA)5/7-6/4-6/302/05/2017
B5
finished
DDUVAL M.(BRA)
MAYARA N.(BRA)
CABRILLANA M.(CHI)
MARDONES F.(CHI)
6/2-6/402/05/2017
B5
finished
WRR
43
Brazil
1

Switzerland
2

Switzerland
SSUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)DUVAL M.(BRA)6/2-6/203/05/2017
B7
finished
SMAYARA N.(BRA)BUOB N.(SUI)6/2-6/403/05/2017
B7
finished
DBUOB N.(SUI)
SUTER-ERATH K.(SUI)
DUVAL M.(BRA)
MAYARA N.(BRA)
6/3-6/303/05/2017
B7
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: WOMEN - POOL: 4
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 SUI
2
242284466,6759451456,73W
2 BRA
1
233077050,006064-448,39W
3 CHI
0
224-259-435,715767-1045,97W