BNP PARIBAS WORLD TEAM CUP 2017 :draws and results
BNP PARIBAS WORLD TEAM CUP 2017

MEN | WOMEN | QUAD |JUNIOR | order of play and matches

MEN
SEMIFINALS 1-4
 
FINAL 3-4
 
FINAL 1-2
 
RANKING
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES.
 
TEAM1
TEAM2
RES.
 
POS.
NAT.

FRA

BEL
2-0
 
 
 
1
France
 

BEL

POL
2-1
 

FRA

GBR
2-1
 
2
Great Britain

GBR

POL
2-0
 
 
 
3
Belgium
 
 
 
4
Poland
SEMIFINALS 5-8
 
FINAL 7-8
 
FINAL 5-6
 
 

BRA

ARG
0-2
 
 
 
5
Argentina
 

BRA

THA
2-0
 

ARG

AUT
2-1
 
6
Austria

AUT

THA
2-0
 
 
 
7
Brazil
 
 
 
8
Thailand
SEMIFINALS 9-12
 
FINAL 11-12
 
FINAL 9-10
 
 

AUS

ESP
2-1
 
 
 
9
South Korea
 

ESP

CHN
2-0
 

AUS

KOR
1-2
 
10
Australia

CHN

KOR
1-2
 
 
 
11
Spain
 
 
 
12
China
SEMIFINALS 13-16
 
FINAL 15-16
 
FINAL 13-14
 
 

SWE

NED
1-2
 
 
 
13
Netherlands
 

SWE

ITA
2-1
 

NED

JPN
2-1
 
14
Japan

ITA

JPN
0-2
 
 
 
15
Sweden
 
 
 
16
Italy


FINAL - CATEGORY: MEN
cat.phase1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MF
(1-2)

France
2

Great Britain
1

France
SHEWETT A.(GBR)PEIFER N.(FRA)6/3-6/307/05/2017
A3
finished
SHOUDET S.(FRA)REID G.(GBR)6/4-6/307/05/2017
A3
finished
DHOUDET S.(FRA)
PEIFER N.(FRA)
HEWETT A.(GBR)
REID G.(GBR)
6/3-6/007/05/2017
A3
finished
MF
(3-4)

Belgium
2

Poland
1

Belgium
SKRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)VANDORPE J.(BEL)1/6-7/5-6/306/05/2017
A2
finished
SGERARD J.(BEL)FABISIAK K.(POL)6/1-6/106/05/2017
A2
finished
DGERARD J.(BEL)
VANDORPE J.(BEL)
FABISIAK K.(POL)
KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)
6/3-6/206/05/2017
A2
finished
MF
(5-6)

Argentina
2

Austria
1

Argentina
SLEGNER M.(AUT)CASCO E.(ARG)7/6-6/2 (5)06/05/2017
B1
finished
SFERNANDEZ G.(ARG)LANGMANN N.(AUT)6/1-6/106/05/2017
B1
finished
DCASCO E.(ARG)
FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
LANGMANN N.(AUT)
LEGNER M.(AUT)
6/3-6/106/05/2017
B1
finished
MF
(7-8)

Brazil
2

Thailand
0

Brazil
SSANTOS C.(BRA)SRIDAENG S.(THA)6/0-6/106/05/2017
B5
finished
SMEDEIROS R.(BRA)SUWAN B.(THA)6/2-3/6-6/106/05/2017
B5
finished
DRODRIGUES D.(BRA)
SANTOS C.(BRA)
KHLONGRUA S.(THA)
PEEMMEE W.(THA)
0/006/05/2017
B5
planned
MF
(9-10)

Australia
1

South Korea
2

South Korea
SIM H.(KOR)OH CHEE K.(AUS)5/7-6/1-6/206/05/2017
B2
finished
SWEEKES B.(AUS)HAN S.(KOR)7/5-6/406/05/2017
B2
finished
DHAN S.(KOR)
IM H.(KOR)
OH CHEE K.(AUS)
WEEKES B.(AUS)
6/2-6/306/05/2017
B2
finished
MF
(11-12)

Spain
2

China
0

Spain
STUR F.(ESP)FENG X.(CHN)6/2-6/106/05/2017
B3
finished
SCAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)DONG S.(CHN)6/4-6/406/05/2017
B3
finished
DCAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)
TUR F.(ESP)
DING J.(CHN)
DONG S.(CHN)
0/006/05/2017
B3
planned
MF
(13-14)

Netherlands
2

Japan
1

Netherlands
SFUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)DE BIE R.(NED)6/7-6/4-6/4 (1)06/05/2017
B1
finished
SSCHEFFERS M.(NED)SUZUKI K.(JPN)6/0-6/306/05/2017
B1
finished
DANKER C.(NED)
DE BIE R.(NED)
FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)
SUZUKI K.(JPN)
6/4-6/106/05/2017
B1
finished
MF
(15-16)

Sweden
2

Italy
1

Sweden
SCIPPO A.(ITA)HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)6/0-6/306/05/2017
B4
finished
SOLSSON S.(SWE)TRATTER I.(ITA)6/0-6/106/05/2017
B4
finished
DHÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)
OLSSON S.(SWE)
CIPPO A.(ITA)
TRATTER I.(ITA)
6/4-6/206/05/2017
B4
finished

SEMIFINAL- CATEGORY: MEN
cat.phase1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MS
(1-4)

France
2

Belgium
0

France
SPEIFER N.(FRA)VOS G.(BEL)6/0-6/005/05/2017
A4
finished
SHOUDET S.(FRA)VANDORPE J.(BEL)6/2-6/005/05/2017
A4
finished
DHOUDET S.(FRA)
PEIFER N.(FRA)
VANDORPE J.(BEL)
VOS G.(BEL)
0/005/05/2017
A4
planned
MS
(1-4)

Great Britain
2

Poland
0

Great Britain
SHEWETT A.(GBR)KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)6/0-6/305/05/2017
A3
finished
SREID G.(GBR)FABISIAK K.(POL)6/0-6/105/05/2017
A3
finished
DHEWETT A.(GBR)
REID G.(GBR)
FABISIAK K.(POL)
KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)
0/005/05/2017
A3
planned
MS
(5-8)

Brazil
0

Argentina
2

Argentina
SCASCO E.(ARG)SANTOS C.(BRA)7/5-6/305/05/2017
B6
finished
SFERNANDEZ G.(ARG)MEDEIROS R.(BRA)6/0-6/005/05/2017
B6
finished
DRODRIGUES D.(BRA)
SANTOS C.(BRA)
CASCO E.(ARG)
FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
0/005/05/2017
B6
planned
MS
(5-8)

Austria
2

Thailand
0

Austria
SLEGNER M.(AUT)SUWAN B.(THA)6/0-6/305/05/2017
B3
finished
SLANGMANN N.(AUT)PEEMMEE W.(THA)6/3-6/205/05/2017
B3
finished
DLANGMANN N.(AUT)
LEGNER M.(AUT)
SRIDAENG S.(THA)
SUWAN B.(THA)
0/005/05/2017
B3
planned
MS
(9-12)

Australia
2

Spain
1

Australia
SKELLERMAN A.(AUS)TUR F.(ESP)6/2-6/005/05/2017
A2
finished
SCAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)WEEKES B.(AUS)7/5-6/205/05/2017
A2
finished
DOH CHEE K.(AUS)
WEEKES B.(AUS)
CAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)
TUR F.(ESP)
6/2-6/205/05/2017
A2
finished
MS
(9-12)

China
1

South Korea
2

South Korea
SIM H.(KOR)DING J.(CHN)6/1-6/105/05/2017
A1
finished
SDONG S.(CHN)HAN S.(KOR)6/3-6/305/05/2017
A1
finished
DHAN S.(KOR)
IM H.(KOR)
DONG S.(CHN)
DING J.(CHN)
6/2-6/205/05/2017
A1
finished
MS
(13-16)

Sweden
1

Netherlands
2

Netherlands
SDE BIE R.(NED)HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)6/0-6/005/05/2017
B2
finished
SOLSSON S.(SWE)SCHEFFERS M.(NED)6/1-2/6-6/305/05/2017
B2
finished
DDE BIE R.(NED)
SCHEFFERS M.(NED)
OLSSON S.(SWE)
RODHBORN N.(SWE)
6/1-6/105/05/2017
B2
finished
MS
(13-16)

Italy
0

Japan
2

Japan
SFUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)CIPPO A.(ITA)6/1-6/405/05/2017
B5
finished
SSUZUKI K.(JPN)CULEA S.(ITA)6/1-6/205/05/2017
B5
finished
DCULEA S.(ITA)
TRATTER I.(ITA)
FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)
SUZUKI K.(JPN)
0/005/05/2017
B5
planned



pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 1
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MRR
11
Brazil
2

Australia
1

Brazil
SKELLERMAN A.(AUS)MEDEIROS R.(BRA)6/3-7/501/05/2017
A2
finished
SRODRIGUES D.(BRA)WEEKES B.(AUS)6/2-6/401/05/2017
A2
finished
DRODRIGUES D.(BRA)
SANTOS C.(BRA)
OH CHEE K.(AUS)
WEEKES B.(AUS)
6/3-6/301/05/2017
A2
finished
MRR
11
France
2

Sweden
1

France
SCATTANEO F.(FRA)HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)6/0-6/001/05/2017
A4
finished
SOLSSON S.(SWE)PEIFER N.(FRA)6/3-7/501/05/2017
A4
finished
DHOUDET S.(FRA)
PEIFER N.(FRA)
HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)
OLSSON S.(SWE)
6/1-6/001/05/2017
A4
finished
MRR
12
France
3

Australia
0

France
SPEIFER N.(FRA)WEEKES B.(AUS)6/0-6/202/05/2017
A4
finished
SHOUDET S.(FRA)WEEKES B.(AUS)6/2-6/102/05/2017
A4
finished
DCATTANEO F.(FRA)
MENGUY G.(FRA)
OH CHEE K.(AUS)
WEEKES B.(AUS)
6/1-6/202/05/2017
A4
finished
MRR
12
Brazil
2

Sweden
1

Brazil
SMEDEIROS R.(BRA)HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)6/0-6/302/05/2017
A2
finished
SOLSSON S.(SWE)RODRIGUES D.(BRA)6/4-6/302/05/2017
A2
finished
DRODRIGUES D.(BRA)
SANTOS C.(BRA)
RODHBORN N.(SWE)
OLSSON S.(SWE)
6/3-3/6-10/602/05/2017
A2
finished
MRR
13
France
3

Brazil
0

France
SCATTANEO F.(FRA)MEDEIROS R.(BRA)6/0-6/003/05/2017
A2
finished
SHOUDET S.(FRA)RODRIGUES D.(BRA)6/1-6/403/05/2017
A2
finished
DMENGUY G.(FRA)
PEIFER N.(FRA)
RODRIGUES D.(BRA)
SANTOS C.(BRA)
6/0-6/103/05/2017
A2
finished
MRR
13
Australia
2

Sweden
1

Australia
SKELLERMAN A.(AUS)HÄRSTEDT H.(SWE)6/1-6/003/05/2017
A4
finished
SOLSSON S.(SWE)WEEKES B.(AUS)6/2-6/103/05/2017
A4
finished
DKELLERMAN A.(AUS)
WEEKES B.(AUS)
OLSSON S.(SWE)
RODHBORN N.(SWE)
7/5-6/103/05/2017
A4
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 1
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 FRA
3
38171621488,89104287678,79M
2 BRA
2
345-1811-342,116785-1844,08M
3 AUS
1
336-3612-633,336187-2641,22M
4 SWE
0
336-3712-536,845789-3239,04M




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 2
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MRR
21
Austria
3

Italy
0

Austria
SLEGNER M.(AUT)TRATTER I.(ITA)6/4-6/102/05/2017
A3
finished
SLANGMANN N.(AUT)CULEA S.(ITA)6/2-6/202/05/2017
A3
finished
DLANGMANN N.(AUT)
LEGNER M.(AUT)
CULEA S.(ITA)
TRATTER I.(ITA)
6/0-6/202/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
21
Great Britain
3

China
0

Great Britain
SHEWETT A.(GBR)FENG X.(CHN)6/1-6/002/05/2017
A1
finished
SREID G.(GBR)DONG S.(CHN)6/4-6/202/05/2017
A1
finished
DHEWETT A.(GBR)
REID G.(GBR)
DING J.(CHN)
DONG S.(CHN)
6/4-6/102/05/2017
A1
finished
MRR
22
Great Britain
3

Italy
0

Great Britain
SBAILEY D.(GBR)TRATTER I.(ITA)6/7-6/3-6/4 (3)03/05/2017
A3
finished
SREID G.(GBR)CULEA S.(ITA)6/0-6/203/05/2017
A3
finished
DHEWETT A.(GBR)
REID G.(GBR)
CIPPO A.(ITA)
CULEA S.(ITA)
6/1-6/003/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
22
Austria
2

China
1

Austria
SLEGNER M.(AUT)FENG X.(CHN)6/3-6/003/05/2017
A1
finished
SDONG S.(CHN)LANGMANN N.(AUT)7/5-4/6-6/103/05/2017
A1
finished
DLANGMANN N.(AUT)
LEGNER M.(AUT)
DING J.(CHN)
DONG S.(CHN)
6/2-6/303/05/2017
A1
finished
MRR
23
Italy
0

China
3

China
SDING J.(CHN)TRATTER I.(ITA)6/4-2/6-6/404/05/2017
A3
finished
SDONG S.(CHN)CULEA S.(ITA)6/1-6/304/05/2017
A3
finished
DDONG S.(CHN)
FENG X.(CHN)
CIPPO A.(ITA)
CULEA S.(ITA)
6/3-6/104/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
23
Great Britain
3

Austria
0

Great Britain
SHEWETT A.(GBR)LEGNER M.(AUT)6/1-6/104/05/2017
A2
finished
SREID G.(GBR)LANGMANN N.(AUT)6/3-6/004/05/2017
A2
finished
DHEWETT A.(GBR)
REID G.(GBR)
LANGMANN N.(AUT)
LEGNER M.(AUT)
6/1-4/6-10/604/05/2017
A2
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 2
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 GBR
3
39091821690,00113417273,38M
2 AUT
2
3541128460,0084711354,19M
3 CHN
1
345-1812-440,007594-1944,38M
4 ITA
0
309-9218-1610,0050116-6630,12M




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 3
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MRR
31
Japan
1

South Korea
2

South Korea
SLEE J.(KOR)FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)6/2-6/302/05/2017
A2
finished
SSUZUKI K.(JPN)HAN S.(KOR)7/6-2/6-6/3 (3)02/05/2017
A2
finished
DHAN S.(KOR)
IM H.(KOR)
FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)
SUZUKI K.(JPN)
6/1-6/202/05/2017
A2
finished
MRR
31
Poland
2

Thailand
1

Poland
SKRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)PEEMMEE W.(THA)3/6-6/2-6/202/05/2017
A4
finished
SFABISIAK K.(POL)KHLONGRUA S.(THA)6/3-6/202/05/2017
A4
finished
DSRIDAENG S.(THA)
SUWAN B.(THA)
FABISIAK K.(POL)
KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)
4/6-6/1-10/202/05/2017
A4
finished
MRR
32
Japan
1

Poland
2

Poland
SKRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)6/2-6/203/05/2017
A2
finished
SSUZUKI K.(JPN)FABISIAK K.(POL)6/4-4/6-7/503/05/2017
A2
finished
DFABISIAK K.(POL)
KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)
FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)
SUZUKI K.(JPN)
6/3-6/303/05/2017
A2
finished
MRR
32
Thailand
2

South Korea
1

Thailand
SPEEMMEE W.(THA)LEE H.(KOR)6/2-6/403/05/2017
A4
finished
SKHLONGRUA S.(THA)HAN S.(KOR)6/3-6/403/05/2017
A4
finished
DHAN S.(KOR)
LEE H.(KOR)
KHLONGRUA S.(THA)
PEEMMEE W.(THA)
0/6-6/2-10/503/05/2017
A4
finished
MRR
33
Japan
0

Thailand
3

Thailand
SPEEMMEE W.(THA)FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)1/6-6/4-6/304/05/2017
A1
finished
SKHLONGRUA S.(THA)SUZUKI K.(JPN)2/6-6/3-6/104/05/2017
A1
finished
DKHLONGRUA S.(THA)
PEEMMEE W.(THA)
FUJIMOTO Y.(JPN)
SUZUKI K.(JPN)
6/1-6/204/05/2017
A1
finished
MRR
33
Poland
2

South Korea
1

Poland
SKRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)IM H.(KOR)3/6-6/2-6/304/05/2017
A4
finished
SFABISIAK K.(POL)HAN S.(KOR)4/6-6/4-6/104/05/2017
A4
finished
DIM H.(KOR)
LEE H.(KOR)
BREZYNA K.(POL)
KRUSZELNICKI T.(POL)
6/0-6/004/05/2017
A4
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 3
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 POL
3
3633149560,87104871754,45M
2 THA
2
3633149560,8797801754,80M
3 KOR
1
345-11111050,009386751,96M
4 JPN
0
327-5616-1027,2776117-4139,38M




pool 1 | pool 2 | pool 3 | pool 4

LIST OF THE MATCHES - CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 4
cat.phasepoolround1'
TEAM
2'
TEAM
WINNERS/DWINNERLOOSERSCOREDATE
-
COURT
MATCH
SITUATION
MRR
41
Spain
2

Belgium
1

Spain
SDE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)VANDORPE J.(BEL)6/4-6/101/05/2017
A3
finished
SGERARD J.(BEL)CAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)6/3-6/201/05/2017
A3
finished
DCAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)
DE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)
GERARD J.(BEL)
VOS G.(BEL)
6/3-6/101/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
41
Argentina
3

Netherlands
0

Argentina
SLEDESMA A.(ARG)ANKER C.(NED)6/1-6/201/05/2017
A1
finished
SFERNANDEZ G.(ARG)SCHEFFERS M.(NED)6/3-6/301/05/2017
A1
finished
DLEDESMA A.(ARG)
FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
DE BIE R.(NED)
SCHEFFERS M.(NED)
6/0-6/401/05/2017
A1
finished
MRR
42
Argentina
0

Belgium
3

Belgium
SVANDORPE J.(BEL)LEDESMA A.(ARG)6/2-6/402/05/2017
A3
finished
SGERARD J.(BEL)FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)7/6-6/4 (1)02/05/2017
A3
finished
DGERARD J.(BEL)
VANDORPE J.(BEL)
FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
FERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
6/2-6/402/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
42
Spain
2

Netherlands
1

Spain
SDE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)DE BIE R.(NED)6/0-6/102/05/2017
A1
finished
SCAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)SCHEFFERS M.(NED)6/7-6/2-6/2 (5)02/05/2017
A1
finished
DAMMERLAAN R.(NED)
SCHEFFERS M.(NED)
CAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)
DE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)
4/6-6/4-10/502/05/2017
A1
finished
MRR
43
Argentina
2

Spain
1

Argentina
SDE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)CASCO E.(ARG)6/3-5/7-6/303/05/2017
A3
finished
SFERNANDEZ G.(ARG)CAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)6/2-5/7-6/103/05/2017
A3
finished
DFERNANDEZ G.(ARG)
CASCO E.(ARG)
CAVERZASCHI D.(ESP)
DE LA PUENTE M.(ESP)
7/5-6/103/05/2017
A3
finished
MRR
43
Belgium
3

Netherlands
0

Belgium
SVANDORPE J.(BEL)DE BIE R.(NED)6/3-6/403/05/2017
A1
finished
SGERARD J.(BEL)ANKER C.(NED)6/1-6/203/05/2017
A1
finished
DVOS G.(BEL)
VANDORPE J.(BEL)
ANKER C.(NED)
DE BIE R.(NED)
1/6-7/6-10/7 (8)03/05/2017
A1
finished

CLASSIFICATION CATEGORY: MEN - POOL: 4
pos. nat. points team tie
played
matches
won
matches
loose
matches
diff.
set
won
set
loose
set
diff.
%sets games
won
games
loose
games
diff
%games sq.cat.
1 BEL
2
3725145973,6891731855,49M
2 ARG
2
3541119255,00101831854,89M
3 ESP
2
35411210254,55102871553,97M
4 NED
0
318-7417-1319,0558109-5134,73M